SCHEDULED WORKSHOP

26TH FEBRUARY 2019

Workshop Area A

10:00 to 10:30
Senior Emirati – Perfume Workshop

11:00 to 11:30
Granteq – Invent for life

12:00 to 12:30
Fatima Matar – Hand Embroidery Bookmark

13:00 to 13:30
Tashkeel – Playbox

14:00 to 15:30
Azza Al Qubaisi – Color’s From Society

16:00 to 16:30
Fatma Yasin – Koufi Font

17:00 to 17:30
The Wonder Craft – Beads Making

Workshop Area B

10:15 to 10:45
Senior Emirati- Recycling Workshop

11:15 to 11:45
Traditional Makers – Khoos

12:15 to 12:45
Gerarldo Kepes Sayaan – Coffee Painting on Canvas

13:15 to 13:45
Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation for Academic Excellence – Electronics with Littlebits

14:15 to 14:45
Ameen Aqader Alabbasi – Popup Card

15:15 to 15:45
The Wonder Craft – Beads Making

16:15 to 16:45
Granteq – Code-A-Drone

17:15 to 17:45
Traditional Makers – Burgaa

Workshop Area C

10:30 to 11:00
Traditional Makers – Pottery

11:30 to 12:00
Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation for Academic Excellence – mBot Robot

12:30 to 13:00
Fatma Yasin – Koufi Font

13:30 to 14:00
Granteq – Invent for life

14:30 to 15:00
Traditional Makers – Telli

15:30 to 16:00
Tashkeel – Playbox

16:30 to 17:00
Ameen Aqader Alabbasi – Popup Card

17:30 to 18:00
Traditional Makers – Karkour

27TH FEBRUARY 2019

Workshop Area A

10:00 to 10:30
Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation for Academic Excellence – Electronics with Littlebits

11:00 to 11:30
Tashkeel – Playbox

12:00 to 12:30
Granteq – Code-A-Drone

13:00 to 13:30
Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation for Academic Excellence – mBot Robot

14:00 to 15:30
Azza Al Qubaisi – Colors From Society

16:00 to 16:30
The Wonder Craft – Beads Making

17:00 to 17:30
Tashkeel – Playbox

Workshop Area B

10:15 to 10:45
Granteq – Invent for life

11:15 to 11:45
Fatima Matar – Hand Embroidery Bookmark

12:15 to 12:45
Traditional Makers – Ropes

13:15 to 13:45
The Wonder Craft – Beads Making

14:15 to 14:45
Niti Parikh – Paper Circuit Cards

15:15 to 15:45
Ameen Aqader Alabbasi – Popup Card

16:15 to 16:45
Fatma Yasin – Koufi Font

17:15 to 17:45
Traditional Makers – Fishing Net

Workshop Area C

10:30 to 11:00
Ameen Aqader Alabbasi – Popup Card

11:30 to 12:00
Traditional Makers – Sewing

12:30 to 13:00
Niti Parikh – Paper Circuit Cards

13:30 to 14:00
Fatma Yasin – Koufi Font

14:30 to 15:00
Geraldo Kepes Sayaan – Nail & Thread Art

15:30 to 16:00
Granteq – Invent for life

16:30 to 17:00
Senior Emirati – Traditional Areesh Making

17:30 to 18:00
Senior Emirati – Incense Workshop

28TH FEBRUARY 2019

Workshop Area A

10:00 to 10:30
Geraldo Kepes Sayaan – Pyrographic Etching

11:00 to 11:30
Senior Emirati – Traditional Textile Making

12:00 to 12:30
Traditional Makers – Wool

13:00 to 13:30
Tashkeel – Playbox

14:00 to 14:30
Fatima Matar – Hand Embroidery Bookmark

15:00 to 15:30
Fatma Yasin – Koufi Font

Workshop Area B

10:15 to 10:45
Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation for Academic Excellence – Electronics with Littlebits

11:15 to 11:45
Senior Emirati – Traditional Mat Making

12:15 to 12:45
Fatma Yasin – Koufi Font

13:15 to 13:45
Granteq – Invent for life

14:15 to 14:45
Ameen Aqader Alabbasi – Popup Card

15:15 to 15:45
The Wonder Craft – Beads Making

Workshop Area C

10:30 to 11:00
Tashkeel – Playbox

11:30 to 12:00
Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Foundation for Academic Excellence – mBot Robot

12:30 to 13:00
Ameen Aqader Alabbasi – Popup Card

13:30 to 14:00
The Wonder Craft – Beads Making

14:30 to 15:00
Senior Emirati – Wool Workshop

15:30 to 16:00
Traditional Makers – Ships